Treefalls

From Dragons

Jump to: navigation, search
Treefalls.jpg

Description

For bets under 1 btm, treefalls is a 95% luck game, with different trees having different paytables.

Every week, one species of tree starts to pay 105% for bets of 1 btm or more, while three species start to pay only 85%. In Treefalls, hunches are often real!

The purse grows by 10% of the bet amount, on every bet, on a cursed tree. It loses 10% on every bet on a magical tree. This is regardless of whether the bet is a win or a loss.

When a purse is drained, an announcement goes out, and the round will reset at a random time between 0 and 2x the time remaining in the current round. When a round restarts after the purse is drained, the purse is seeded with 500 BTM.

How to Play

To play Treefalls you first have to identify 8 different species of trees. Here's how you do this:

  1. Go to the Department of Herbal Resources (Xinren 250 263)
  2. Click the building
  3. Click "Ask about collecting Tree Leaves"
  4. Now, find 8 different trees and click on them and click "Examine the Leaves"
  5. Once you have done this for 8 different trees Ask about collecting Tree Leaves" again.

You should now see a betting menu when you click on a tree.

List of Trees

Here are the tree list and their payouts.

TreesPayouts
Arconis2, 3, 5, 7, 11, 13, 17, 19, 24, 49
Anaxi5,6,7,8,9,14,15,16,18,22
Ash Palm2,4,6,8,10,18
Bottle Tree1,8,9
Bramble Hedge5,6,7,8,9
Beetlenut1,2,4,8,16,18,24
Broadleaf Palm10,20
Butterleaf Tree4,5,6,11,10
Cerulean Blue2,3,5,7,10,11,13,17,18,19,20,21,22,24,26,48,30,36,39,50
Chakkanut Tree1,8,9
Chicory5,6,7,8,9,11
Cinnar5,10,20,30
Delta Palm5
Elephantia2,3,5,6,7,11,13,17,19,28,33,40
Feather Tree3
Fern Palm5
Folded Birch2,4,6,8,10,24
Giant Crickelwood1,3,4,6,7,8,9
Hawthorn8
Hokkaido2,4,6,10,16
Kaeshra1,2,3,4,5,6
Locust Palm5
Mini Palmetto1,2,4,8,12,16,18,20,24
Miniature Fern Palm1,2,3,5,7,11,17,19
Monkey Palm10,20,30
Oil Palm2,4,6,8,10,12,16
Oleaceae5,6,7,8,9,12,16,17
Orrorin1,2,3,4,5,8,13,21,34,47,50
Passam5,6,7,8,9,14
Phoenix Palm10,20,30,40
Pratyeka Tree1,2,3,4,5,6,8
Ranyahn5
Razor Palm5
Red Maple2,4,5,6,7,8,9,11,12,13,15,17
Royal Palm1,2,3,4,5,6
Savaka1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,12,24
Spiked Fishtree2, 3, 5, 7, 11, 13, 17, 19, 20, 24
Spindle Tree2, 4, 6, 8, 10
Stout Palm3
Tapacae Miralis1, 2, 3, 5, 8, 9, 13 ,34 , 35, 36, 44
Tiny Oil Palm3
Towering Palm1,2,3,4,5,6
Trilobellia2,4,6,8,10,16,18
Umbrella Palm1,8
Windriver Palm2,4,6,8,10,14,27
Personal tools